DJ set
A COLLECT RADIO DJ set session with OITO//OITO.
Events in Lisbon, Sintra & Cascais
A selection of upcoming events
Fri 25 Sept 16:00
Free
Theatre
AMAS-Aud.Mun.AntónioSilva · Sintra
Fri 2 Oct 21:00
Theatre
AMAS-Aud.Mun.AntónioSilva · Sintra
5€
Fri 25 Sept 22:30
DJ set
BARRIO LATINO · Lisbon
Sun 4 Oct 16:00
Free
DJ set
Carmo Rooftop · Lisbon
Afternoon 3 events
DJ set
A COLLECT RADIO DJ set session with OITO//OITO.
Rui Maia presents 'Discovery' on COLLECT RADIO, a DJ set.
Johan (PT) presents 'Memória Futura' on COLLECT RADIO, a DJ set.
Evening 1 event
DJ set
A pub crawl through Lisbon's bars with DJ sets along the way.
Vozes da Floresta - Chico Mendes Vive takes the stage at Teatro Villaret on 21-09-2026.
Afternoon 1 event
DJ set
COLLECT RADIO session with ARRLOMP.
Evening 1 event
DJ set
Pub Crawl takes the crowd from bar to bar with DJ sets.
On this day, no time published 10 events
10€ Family friendly Theatre
The Albuquerque Foundation in Sintra is open Tuesday to Sunday, 10am–6pm. Tickets cost €10 for adults, with discounts for students and over-65s, and free entry for children up to 12.
5€ Family friendly Theatre
Casa das Histórias Paula Rego is open Tuesday to Sunday, 10am–6pm, with last entry at 5:40pm. Tickets cost €5, with discounts for residents, seniors and students, and free entry for children up to 18 on the first Sunday of each month.
A temporary exhibition devoted to puppet makers in the 21st century, with general admission at €4.
12€ Theatre
On an isolated island, the arrival of a stranger unsettles a community's fragile balance and awakens a dormant volcano. Zinnie Harris's play, directed by João Meireles, runs at Teatro Paulo Claro from 17 September to 17 October.
5€ Family friendly Theatre
The Puppet Museum presents its collection dedicated to puppets, with general admission at €5.
Pimenta Palace hosts the exhibition 'For Love of the City', celebrating 90 years of the Grupo Amigos de Lisboa, highlighting its history and contribution to the city. Tickets cost €5 and include access to the permanent exhibition.
13€ Theatre
The exhibition 'What Are Things For?' at MUDE re-reads the history of design and presents Portuguese design in context, questioning how and why products are designed, communicated, perceived and consumed. Tickets cost €13, with discounts for students, young people and seniors.
7,5€ Theatre
The FDLI 1 Day Pass allows visits to several venues in Cascais, including Casa das Histórias Paula Rego, Casa Duarte Pinto Coelho, Centro Cultural de Cascais and Palácio da Cidadela de Cascais, Tuesday to Sunday, 10am–6pm. The price is €7.50.
11€ Theatre
MUDE presents the most extensive exhibition devoted to Paulo de Cantos, featuring 31 of the 45 self-published books by this experimental graphic designer, teacher and editor. The show includes his 'two-faced' books and editorial objects that challenge linear reading.
10€ Theatre
mostra_T is a young theatre festival at the Teatro Experimental de Cascais, featuring 8 productions and world premieres, running from September 8 to October 3.